Champions

Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2022
Country: HUN
Venue: Balaton
GOLD
Patrik POLLAK
SILVER
Petr KUCERA
BRONZE
Louis MORRIS
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2022
Country: HUN
Venue: Balaton
GOLD
Jana SLIVOVA
SILVER
Laura CABEZAS
BRONZE
Morgane DUBOIS
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2021
Country: LAT
Venue: Riga
GOLD
Juozas BERNOTAS
SILVER
Patrik POLLAK
BRONZE
Radim KAMENSKY
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2021
Country: LAT
Venue: Riga
GOLD
Vita MATISE
SILVER
Ilona GRINBERGA
BRONZE
Helena ROZKALNE
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2020
Event cancelled
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2020
Event cancelled
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2019
Country: GER
Venue: Warnemunde
GOLD
Maksymilian WOJCIK
SILVER
Alexander BUCHAU
BRONZE
Toni COLOMAR
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2019
Country: GER
Venue: Warnemunde
GOLD
Aleksandra BLINNIKA
SILVER
Jana SLIVOVA
BRONZE
Viviane VENTRIN
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2018
Country: ESP
Venue: Girona
GOLD
Joao RODRIGUES
SILVER
Curro MANCHON
BRONZE
Pedro Pascual SUITT
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2018
Country: ESP
Venue: Girona
GOLD
Aleksandra BLINNIKA
SILVER
Viviane VENTRIN
BRONZE
Jana SLIVOVA
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2017
Country: ESP
Venue: Salou
GOLD
Ivan PASTOR
SILVER
Nicolas HUGUET
BRONZE
Fernando PASQUALIN
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2017
Country: ESP
Venue: Salou
GOLD
Blanca MANCHON
SILVER
Tuuli PETAJA-SIREN
BRONZE
Aleksandra BLINNIKKA
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2016
Country: AUS
Venue: Brisbane
GOLD
Ivan PASTOR
SILVER
Maksymilian WOJCIK
BRONZE
Antonio COZZOLINO
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2016
Country: AUS
Venue: Brisbane
GOLD
Joanna STERLING
SILVER
Lara O'BRIEN
BRONZE
Shari O'BRIEN
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2015
Country: POL
Venue: Sopot
GOLD
Maksymilian WOJCIK
SILVER
Piotr NOWACKI
BRONZE
Daniel BLINNIKA
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2015
Country: POL
Venue: Sopot
GOLD
Ilona GRINBERGA
SILVER
Aleksandra BLINNIKKA
BRONZE
Krystyna SOLTYKA
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2014
Country: ESP
Venue: Girona
GOLD
Ivan PASTOR
SILVER
Maksymilian WOJCIK
BRONZE
Nicolas HUGUET
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2014
Country: ESP
Venue: Girona
GOLD
Vita MATISE
SILVER
Ilona GRINBERGA
BRONZE
Joanna STERLING
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2013
Country: CZE
Venue: Pavlov
GOLD
Maksymilian WOJCIK
SILVER
Patrik POLLAK
BRONZE
Louis MORRIS
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2013
Country: CZE
Venue: Pavlov
GOLD
Vita MATISE
SILVER
Jana SLIVOVA
BRONZE
Martina HRUBA
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2012
Country: FIN
Venue: Yiteri
GOLD
Maksymilian WOJCIK
SILVER
Patrik POLLAK
BRONZE
Daniel BLINNIKA
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2012
Country: FIN
Venue: Yiteri
GOLD
Tuuli PETAJA
SILVER
Iseda MEGUMI
BRONZE
Anna Arosita GURVITS
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2011
Country: ESP
Venue: L'Hospitalet de l'Infant
GOLD
Patrik POLLAK
SILVER
Curro MANCHON
BRONZE
Toni COLOMAR
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2011
Country: ESP
Venue: L'Hospitalet de l'Infant
GOLD
Harriet ELLIS
SILVER
Maria Dominguez
BRONZE
Mar LACAMBRA
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2010
Country: LAT
Venue: Liepaja
GOLD
Maksymilian WOJCIK
SILVER
Patrik POLLAK
BRONZE
Curro MANCHON
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2010
Country: LAT
Venue: Liepaja
No placing data for event Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2009
Country: GER
Venue: Warnemunde
GOLD
Maksymilian WOJCIK
SILVER
Martin MORITZ
BRONZE
Patrik POLLAK
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2009
Country: GER
Venue: Warnemunde
GOLD
Gabi SCHLOTMANN
SILVER
Martina HRUBA
BRONZE
Jana SLIVOVA
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2008
Country: POL
Venue: Sopot
GOLD
Maksymilian WOJCIK
SILVER
Paco WIRZ
BRONZE
Petr KUCERA
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2008
Country: POL
Venue: Sopot
GOLD
Ilona GRINBERGA
SILVER
Milena RUDZINSKA
BRONZE
Farrah HALL
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2007
Country: ARG
Venue: Mendoza
GOLD
Mariano REUTEMAN
SILVER
Paulo DOS REIS
BRONZE
Patrik POLLAK
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2007
Country: ARG
Venue: Mendoza
GOLD
Patricia CASTRO
SILVER
Demita VERGA DE LILLE
BRONZE
Bruna MELO
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2006
Country: THA
Venue: Pattaya
GOLD
Patrik POLLAK
SILVER
Riccardo GIORGANO
BRONZE
Tak Sum WONG
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2006
Country: THA
Venue: Pattaya
GOLD
Napalai TANSAI
SILVER
Helene CARDON
BRONZE
Tina SAHL
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2005
Country: ESP
Venue: Cadiz
GOLD
Julien BONTEMPS
SILVER
Nicolas HUGUET
BRONZE
Joeri VAN DIJK
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2005
Country: ESP
Venue: Cadiz
GOLD
M.Carmen VAZ
SILVER
Bryony SHAW
BRONZE
Faustine MERRET
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2004
Country: ITA
Venue: Palermo
GOLD
George FRAGOS
SILVER
Ioannis CHRYSOCHOY
BRONZE
Nicolas BEUDOU
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2004
Country: ITA
Venue: Palermo
GOLD
Lise VIDAL
SILVER
Bryony SHAW
BRONZE
Flavia TARTAGLINI
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2003
Country: MEX
Venue: Telchac
GOLD
Curro MANCHON
SILVER
Ivan PASTOR
BRONZE
David MIER
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Raceboard
Year: 2003
Country: MEX
Venue: Telchac
GOLD
Dominic VALLEE
SILVER
Demita VEGA
Full Results
Go to Top